Make your own free website on Tripod.com

ROYAL CANADIAN LEGION BRANCH 105 CARDINAL

Home | Our Soliders | Bi-Monthly Newsletter | Past Presidents | Veteran's Information | Events Calendar | Members List | November 11, 2004 Photos | Related Links | Contact Us | How to become a member of various groups within the Legion | Club Photo Album | Club Photo Album 2
Members List

On this page we'll list current members and welcome new members.

ROYAL CANADIAN LEGION MEMBERS
Executives
President:       Dwayne Crawford
1st Vice:         Kim Crawford
2nd Vice:        Betty Bissonnette
Membership:  Bud Desehamps
Secertary:      Jackie Covell
Treasure:       Joanne Kavanaugh
 
Committes:
Poppy:         
Tom Beatson
Youth :         
Eleanor Beatson
Property & Housing
Bud Desehamps/Dwane Crawford/Tom Covell
Bar Committee
Joanne Kavanaugh
Kim Crawford
Sports:        
Tom Covell/Bud Desehamps
Bookings
Kim Crawford
Sg'At Arms/Sick & Visiting  
 Bev Toupin
Webmaster/PRO/Youth Sports
Betty Bissonnette
 
Zone Commander Branch:  Ron Goodwin
Deputy Zone Commander:  Ken Sorrenti
 

Last Name   First Name    Type

 MAGEE HAROLD J Life

PATRICK BERNARD Life

MARIN JOHN A Honourary

MILLARD JOHN Honourary

ADAMS J WILLIAM Ordinary

ALLARD BEN Ordinary

AMELL ALLEN Ordinary

BAKER ROBERT Ordinary

BALDWIN JOHN W Ordinary

BENNETT JOHN JR. Ordinary

BISSONNETTE PETER SHAWN Ordinary

BORRETT JAMES D Ordinary

BOURDEAU ROGER Ordinary

BROWN EUGENE M. Ordinary

CARRIERE LEONARD Ordinary

CHAGNON LYNNE Ordinary

CHAMPAGNE MORRIS R. Ordinary

CHARTRAND NOEL Ordinary

COLLIGAN JAS JR. Ordinary

COOK CLARENCE A. Ordinary

COUSINS WILLARD (BILL) Ordinary

DAVY DOUG Ordinary

DAW GORDON Ordinary

DOYLE SHARON A. Ordinary

EASTER LARRY D Ordinary

FERGUSON GERALD Ordinary

GRAVES RONALD A Ordinary

HENRY PAUL Ordinary

HONE JAMES Ordinary

HOWELL TIMOTHY Ordinary

HOYLAND WILLIAM Ordinary

IRVING DOROTHY Ordinary

IRWIN ARTHUR F. Ordinary

KEMPFFER CHRIS W. Ordinary

KIRKBY LLOYD Ordinary

LAFRANCE SOPHIE Ordinary

LAGACE GABRIEL Ordinary

MACDONALD HOWARD Ordinary

MACMILLAN DONALD E. Ordinary

MCINTOSH DONALD.G. Ordinary

MILLAR CECILE M. Ordinary

MILLS LARRY Ordinary

MURRAY MARK Ordinary

NEATH WILLIAM N Ordinary

PROSSER RONALD Ordinary

RICHARDSON WILLIAM P. Ordinary

RICHARDSON TIM Ordinary

SCHARF ROBERT Ordinary

SIBBALD DAVE Ordinary

SMITH LLOYD R Ordinary

SMITH MAURICE PATRICK Ordinary

TYPHAIR WILBERT Ordinary

WALTER JOHN Ordinary

WARD ERNEST H. Ordinary

WRIGHT KENNETH A Ordinary

WRIGHT GARFIELD Ordinary

ADAMS STEPHEN J. Associate

ADAMS MICHAEL Associate

ALGIRE DONALD Associate

ALLAN JEFFERY L. Associate

ALLARD DOUG Associate

ALLARD MIKE Associate

ALLARD MURIEL Associate

AMELL HELEN C, Associate

AMELL RICHARD Associate

AMELL JUNE: Associate

AMELL MARK A Associate

AMELL JUDY Associate

ARMSTRONG TOM F. Associate

ARMSTRONG FAY Associate

ARMSTRONG ERMA Associate

ARNOTT ROBERT G. Associate

ARTHURS JIM Associate

BALDWIN WESLEY.G. Associate

BALDWIN ELIZABETH R. Associate

BALLERSCHEFF RUTH C. Associate

BARKER EDNA Associate

BARKLEY STEVE JR. Associate

BARTON EDWARD Associate

BARTON GEORGE Associate

BARTON RON W. Associate

BASS BRENDA Associate

BASS DONALD Associate

BEATSON ELEANOR Associate

BEATSON THOMAS Associate

BERNIER CINDY Associate

BICKER NANCY Associate

BISSONNETTE BETTY Associate

BOOTH KEN Associate

CALHOUN PAUL Associate

CALLAHAN SHEILA L. Associate

CAMERON DOROTHY Associate

CAREW LOUISE Associate

CARKNER JOAN Associate

CASAUBON DONALD Associate

CASSIDY MELBOURNE Associate

CASTLEMAN BARTON W Associate

CLEROUX NICOLE Associate

COLLIGAN TERRY Associate

COOK BETTY M.. Associate

COOK ROGER Associate

COOK HARRY R. Associate

COOK DAVE Associate

COUGHTRY CHARLENE Associate

COVILLE JACQUELINE Associate

CRAWFORD KIM Associate

CRAWFORD MURIEL Associate

CRAWFORD DWANE Associate

CRAWFORD JESSE Associate

DAWE LOIS E. Associate

DESCHAMPS LESTER .F. Associate

DESCHAMPS TODD A Associate

DESCHAMPS STEPHEN Associate

DESCHAMPS CHARLES A Associate

DOUGLAS SHELLEY Associate

DUGAN JOHN CLARKE Associate

DUMM KANDY Associate

DUNLOP ANN Associate

EARL RONALD Associate

EDGAR VICTORIA Associate

FREEMAN EUGENE B. Associate

GAMBLE JACK Associate

GILL SHELDON Associate

GILLIGAN MARY Associate

GILLIGAN JOHN Associate

GLADSTONE LANNY Associate

GRANT DAVID Associate

GRANT DALE Associate

GRAVES DONNA Associate

HALL ROBERT Associate

HANCOCK-POTVIN KELLY Associate

HENDERSON ELAINE Associate

HENDERSON DENNIS Associate

HOOKE RUTH Associate

HOWELL LORI Associate

HOY DIANA Associate

HOY JACK Associate

HUGHES RONALD J. Associate

HUGHES SANDRA H. Associate

HUTT DENNIS Associate

JANES SARAH Associate

JANES VERNON G. Associate

JODOIN WILLIAM T. Associate

JODOIN DOUG Associate

KAVANAUGH STEVE Associate

KAVANAUGH GEORGE Associate

KAVANAUGH TIMOTHY Associate

KAVANAUGH RITCHIE Associate

KAVANAUGH MATT Associate

KAVANAUGH GARRY Associate

KAVANAUGH DEE DEE Associate

KAVANAUGH JOANNE Associate

KAVANAUGH TRACEY Associate

KEMPFFER PAT Associate

KEMPFFER MARJORY A. Associate

KING KATHLEEN L. Associate

LABERGE WILLIAM JOHN Associate

LAMING RAYMOND Associate

LESKIEWICZ MICHAEL Associate

LLOYD CHRISTOPHER Associate

MACDONALD DAVID Associate

MACDONALD LEE Associate

MACDONALD JANICE Associate

MACDONALD MARK Associate

MACDONALD MARCY Associate

MACDONALD JORDIE Associate

MACMILLAN EARL R Associate

MAGEE JOYCE Associate

MAGEE EDNA L. Associate

MALLETT GEORGE Associate

MARIN IRENE Associate

MARIN ALFRED Associate

MARTELL JAMES Associate

MARTIN DEBBIE Associate

MATHIEU SHARAN J. Associate

MCDONALD ROBERT Associate

MCDONALD GAIL Associate

McGARRY JOY Associate

McGARRY RAYMOND Associate

McKINNON TIMOTHY Associate

MILLARD JOHN R.JR. Associate

MILLARD DAVID S. Associate

MOORE MARLENE Associate

MOORE KIMBERLEY Associate

MOORE ELINOR Associate

MORRIS LLOYD Associate

NAHMABIN JASON Associate

NEATH LILLIAN Associate

OBRIEN PAMELA Associate

ORZEL EDWARD Associate

PATRICK JOHN Associate

PATTERSON KEITHA Associate

PEELER CLAUDIA Associate

PHILLIMORE EILEEN Associate

PHILLIMORE( Marriner CHERYL R. Associate

PORTEOUS RICHARD Associate

REID KEN Associate

REILLY LORI Associate

REILLY ROBERT Associate

RIDDELL STEPHEN Associate

RIDDELL BONNIE Associate

RIDDELL JAMES Associate

RIDDELL JAMIE Associate

ROBINSON ROBERT Associate

ROODE SHIRLEY Associate

RUNDLE WALTER Associate

SARGENT LARRY W. Associate

SEWARD TRAVIS Associate

SHEDRICK GORDON Associate

SHEDRICK DIANE Associate

SHOULDICE BEV Associate

SMAIL WALTER A. Associate

SMAIL TOM Associate

SORRENTI KENNETH Associate

SORRENTI DIANE Associate

SORRENTI THERESA M. Associate

STEELE WILLIAM W. Associate

STEELE LEONARD J. Associate

STEELE LEONARD Associate

SUMMERFIELD TOBY Associate

SUMMERFIELD JASON M. Associate

SUMMERFIELD TINA L. Associate

SUMMERFIELD TARA Associate

TAYLOR MAGARET Associate

TODD RANDY Associate

TOUPIN IVAN T. Associate

TOUPIN BEVERLY Associate

TOUSANT RHEA Associate

TOUSIGNANT WADE Associate

VELEY LORNE A. Associate

WALKER NORMAN W. Associate

WALKER DONNA G. Associate

WALTER BILL Associate

WELSH CORY Associate

WHITEMAN ELAINE Associate

WILLIAMS SANDRA ANN Associate

WINDSOR BRAD A. Associate

WINDSOR CHRISTINE Associate

WOODS GORDON Associate

WRIGHT PATRICIA M. Associate

WRIGHT LAURA Associate

WRIGHT DORIS Associate

YANDEAU TIM Associate

YENDALL PAUL Associate

BLANCHARD RICHARD V-Affiliate

CARR GERALD V-Affiliate

CLIFFORD BRIAN V-Affiliate

DUKELOW GERALD V-Affiliate

HARRADINE DANIEL V-Affiliate

MCLAUGHLIN ROBERT E. V-Affiliate

SCHIEBOUT ARLYCE V-Affiliate

SEELEY MARLA L. V-Affiliate

SMITH MERV ASHLEY V-Affiliate

WILLIAMS MONA V-Affiliate

CAMERON HUGH A. N/V-Affiliate

DESCHAMPS ROGER N/V-Affiliate

DEVINE MICHAEL J. N/V-Affiliate

ESSON N. BARRY N/V-Affiliate

LADIES' AUXILIARY MEMBERS

President:  Kim Crawford
1st Vice:     Eleanor Beatson
2nd Vice:   Joy McGarry
Secertary:  Delaine Greenough
Corresponding Sec:  Betty Smith
Treasure:    Joanne Kavuanaugh
Chaplin:      Eleanor Beatson
Sg'At Arms  Bev Toupin
Exec. Committe:
Bernadette Cheetham
Penny Fairfield
Debbie Jessome
Mert Crawford
Zone Commander - Diane Lance
Deputy Zone Commander - Rose Anne Phillips
 
Chartered Members
Muriel Allard
Cindy Garlough
Mary Gilligan
Betty Cook
Ruth Hooke
Marg Mason
Mona Williams
Mert Crawford
Dorothy Iriving
Bessie Irving
Margaritte Campbell
Marjorie Fairfield
Joyce McGee
Norma Sherman
Sandra Williams
Betty Bissonnette
Jackie Coville
 

riverside_exec.jpg

RIVERSIDE SENIORS
 
RIVERSIDE SENIORS EXECUTIVE 2004-2006
 
PRESIDENT:   TOM BEATSON
PAST PRESIDENT:   FAYE MURPHY
1st VICE PRESIDENT:   LANNY GLADSTONE
SECRETARY:   DORIS WRIGHT
SECRETARY:   SYLVIA GLADSTONE
TREASURE:   HARRY COOK
SGT.ARMS:   CHARLES DESCHAMPS
EXUC:  MERT CRAWFORD
EXUC:   BETTY COOK
EXUC:  RITA GANNON
EXUC:  BEV TOUPIN
EXUC:  LOUISE CRITIES
EXUC:  MONA WILLIAMS
EXUC:  ELEANOR BEATSON
 
 
ALLARD  MURIEL
ALLARD  BEN
ARMSTRONG  FAY
ARTHURS  JIM
BALDWIN  JEAN
BARKER  EDNA
BEATSON  THOMAS
BEATSON  ELEANOR
BROWN  SHIRLEY
BROWN  LLOYD
CASAUBON  JULIEN
CASSIDY  JUNE
CASSIDY  MELBOURNE
COOK  HARRY R.
COOK   BETTY M..
CRAWFORD  MURIEL
CRITES  JOSEPH
CRITES  LOUISE
DESCHAMPS  HELEN
DESCHAMPS  CHARLES A
DUKELOW  GERALD
DUNLOP  ROBERT
DUNLOP  ANN
FARMER  INEZ
GANNON  RETA
GLADSTONE  SYLVIA
GLADSTONE  LANNY
HOGAN  CATHERINE
IRVING  DONELDA
IRVING  DOROTHY
MATHIEU  ROSE
MATHIEU  SHARAN J.
McLAUGHLIN  PHYLLIS
MOORE  MARLENE
MURPHY  FAYE
MURPHY  EDDIE
MURRAY  MYRTLE
PATTERSON  KEITHA
ROBICHAUD HELEN
ROBICHAUD JOHN
RYLANDS  JENNY
SHERMAN  NORMA
SMITH  BEA
TOUPIN  BEVERLY
TYOJ  OYCE
WALKER  DONNA G.
WALKER  NORMAN W.
WILLIAMS  MONA
WILLIAMS  SANDRA ANN
WILLIAMS  WILLIE
WRIGHT  DORIS
WRIGHT  GARFIELD

In this area, I might include a link to the "Bulletin Board" page, which includes news and announcements about members.

Contact Webmaster:Betty Bissonnette